Monday, December 01, 2008

w is for...

WOAH



This isnt the one i wanted to post -.-
i wanted to do 'watching tv" but they didnt turn out
and the one i edited made my head hurt
sooo
you get this one.



i figure i should finish the alphabet eventually.
In other news



I LOVE THIS PHOTO.


Everything is wrong with it, and it goes against all the rules of photography
and i love it.
i cant decide which one i like better
but i love them both.
and i dont know why.

and its weird
because even full sized they look pixelly and crappy
whats up with that?

lets try real full size >.<




THEY STILL LOOK LIKE CRAP D:
i am beside myself lol
i dont know what to do anymore.
so.
just forget it.
they looked cooler when i was looking at them in the folder and in gimp.

4 comments:

Scott said...

That's not "pixely." It's noise.

emily said...

oh, right >.<
its still ugly. lol

Brian said...

Well, you made farther than I ever did. I never did J. :) Maybe you needed more light when you shot the image originally?

emily said...

Yeah definitely needed more light...
I was playing around with the low light low and flash
Actually the flash went off for that picture so i dont know why its so noisy xD
oh well...